Privacy Policy - YourHappyLife
Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. Your Happy Life views protection of its Buyer’s privacy as a very important principle. Your Happy Life understands clearly that The Buyers and Buyer’s Personal Information is one of Your Happy Life’s most important assets. Your Happy Life stores and processed its Buyer’s Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Your Happy Life’s current Privacy Policy is available at the Privacy Policy Page. If The Buyers object to Buyer’s Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use our Website.
  2. We do not ask for the following details from a Buyer at any given point: 
  • Net banking or Card transaction OTP
  • Debit/Credit card CVV
  • Password related to banking or UPI IDs
  • Remote access to any of the Buyer's personal devices or accounts.  

    Quantity Restrictions

    Your Happy Life reserves the right, at our sole discretion, to limit the quantity of items purchased per person, per household or per order.

    These restrictions may be applicable to orders placed by the same account, the same credit / debit card, and also to orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address and Your Happy Life shall have the sole discretion in such matters (if any).

    We will provide notification to the Buyer, should such limits be applied at any time. Your Happy Life also reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to prohibit sales to any one as it may deem fit.

    Information

    1. Your Happy Life records, stores and analyses the data that is available to us through any of our platforms, website. This includes the data that the Buyer provides when a purchase is made on the website. The following is the information we request the Buyer to furnish: a) Mobile and Email; b) First name/Last name; c) Postal code & d) Opt-in preference SMS/Email.
    2. This data helps us make sure that we take every measure to make sure that our Buyers are safe while using any of our products.

    Buyer / Customer Data

    1. To send marketing and promotional messages and any other information that might be of interest to our Buyers. This is only done with the consent of the Buyers. At any point in time the Buyer can opt -out of receiving these communications.
    2. To implement and manage referral programs, surveys, contests, promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by Your Happy Life.
    3. To enhance and optimize our business practices and user experience based on the research and analytics done using the Buyer data.
    4. For studying catchment areas and taking decisions to open new stores. Making it possible to reach out to more Buyers.

    Remarketing Tags

    1. This website uses Google AdWords & Facebook remarketing service to advertise on third party websites to previous visitors to our website. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our website. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, a website in the Google Display Network, or somewhere on Facebook. Third-party vendors, including Google & Facebook, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Your Happy Life.in website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy, as well as Google & Facebook privacy policies.
    2. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We might use this data to tailor the Buyer’s experience at our website, providing the Buyer with content that we think the Buyer might be interested in and to display content according to the Buyer’s preferences.
    3. Using the Ads Settings, the Users can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. The Users can also opt out of Google Analytics using Google Analytics' currently available opt-outs for the web.
    4. The Buyer can opt-out of remarketing and Google Analytics by visiting the links below: i) For Google: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en ii) For Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/ iii) For Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/
    5. Your Happy Life may share personal information with Your Happy Life’s other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to the Buyers as a result of such sharing unless the Buyers explicitly opt-out.
    6. Your Happy Life may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide the Buyers access to Your Happy Life’s Services, to comply with Your Happy Life’s legal obligations, to enforce Your Happy Life’s Buyer Agreement, to facilitate Your Happy Life’s marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to Your Happy Life’s Services.
    7. Your Happy Life may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Your Happy Life may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce Your Happy Life’s Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of Your Happy Life’s Buyers or the general public.
    8. Your Happy Life and Your Happy Life’s affiliates will share / transfer some or all of Buyer’s personal information with another business entity should Your Happy Life (or Your Happy Life’s assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. In the event such transactions occur, other business entities (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to Buyer’s personal information.

    Grievance Redressal

    Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Customer Support Team as mentioned below, in writing via email to: www.yourhappylife.com

    Registered Office:

    HAPPYLAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

    3A Bandra Hormuzd, Pali Mala Road, Off Carter Road,
    Bandra West, Mumbai, MAHARASHTRA, 400050, IN
    Email: hello@yourhappylife.com
    Ph: +91 98 9208 3358